Book Ao Nang to Koh Tao - Easy, Safe & Fast with TBT
Schedules and prices for Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier) starting at 1340 THB
Departure
Transfer except Railay and Klong Muang
Area: Ao Nang
Destination
Mae Haad Pier
Area: Koh Tao
- From
Transfer except Railay and Klong Muang
Ao Nang
- To
Mae Haad Pier
Koh Tao
Use our Virtual Ticket Assistant to compare and book right in WhatsApp. Direct ferry & bus tickets to anywhere in Thailand.
we are online now
Timetable & Schedule
See the timetable & schedule for Ao Nang to Koh Tao for June in 2026
| Departure | Days | Price | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:00 | Daily | 1340 THB | |
Schedule by Date
View departure times for specific dates
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SUNDAY, Jun 28, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on MONDAY, Jun 29, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on TUESDAY, Jun 30, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on WEDNESDAY, Jul 1, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on THURSDAY, Jul 2, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on FRIDAY, Jul 3, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SATURDAY, Jul 4, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SUNDAY, Jul 5, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on MONDAY, Jul 6, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on TUESDAY, Jul 7, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on WEDNESDAY, Jul 8, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on THURSDAY, Jul 9, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on FRIDAY, Jul 10, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SATURDAY, Jul 11, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SUNDAY, Jul 12, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on MONDAY, Jul 13, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on TUESDAY, Jul 14, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on WEDNESDAY, Jul 15, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on THURSDAY, Jul 16, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on FRIDAY, Jul 17, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SATURDAY, Jul 18, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SUNDAY, Jul 19, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on MONDAY, Jul 20, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on TUESDAY, Jul 21, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on WEDNESDAY, Jul 22, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on THURSDAY, Jul 23, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on FRIDAY, Jul 24, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SATURDAY, Jul 25, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Book ferry Ao Nang to Koh Tao on SUNDAY, Jul 26, 2026
See times and compare prices for Ao Nang to Koh Tao with departure times at 09:00 and operators Krabi Sea Pearl
Get ticket arriving in Koh Tao
Chat & Get Ticket with TBT.
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Operators questions answered
The Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier) route is operated by Krabi Sea Pearl. These operators provide regular service between Ao Nang and Koh Tao.
For personalized recommendations on which operator offers the best value for your travel date, chat with our Virtual Ticket Assistant on WhatsApp or Instagram DM. We'll help you compare schedules, prices, and availability in real-time.
Pricing questions answered
The Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier) ferry service from Ao Nang to Koh Tao offers competitive pricing starting from 1340 THB.
Prices vary based on the ferry operator, service type (standard vs express), and availability on your travel date. To compare live prices and find the absolute best deal, chat with our Virtual Ticket Assistant on WhatsApp or Instagram DM. They'll check all operators instantly and help you book at the best rate.
Ferry tickets from Transfer except Railay and Klong Muang (Ao Nang) to Mae Haad Pier (Koh Tao) start from 1340 THB.
The final price depends on your selected ferry operator, travel date, and any current promotions. For live pricing and personalized booking assistance, message chat with our Virtual Ticket Assistant on WhatsApp or Instagram DM. They're available 24/7 to check current rates and secure your ticket instantly.
Schedule questions answered
The Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier) ferry operates with departures at 09:00. Ferries run regularly throughout the day from Transfer except Railay and Klong Muang in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao. The journey typically takes approximately 480 minutes.
Schedules may vary by season and operator. For the most up-to-date schedule and to check availability for your specific travel date, reach out to chat with our Virtual Ticket Assistant on WhatsApp or Instagram DM. They can provide real-time availability and help you book instantly.
Book Ao Nang to Koh Tao easy & fast with TBT
Other ferries between Ao Nang and Koh Tao
Koh Tao
Arriving routes at Koh Tao
Arriving at Boonsiri Pier
Routes to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao
Ao Nang (Krabi Boonsiri Office) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Krabi Boonsiri Office in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 10:00 starting from 1245 THB
Ao Nang (Nopparat Thara Beach) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Nopparat Thara Beach in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:00 starting from 1345 THB
Ao Nang (Krabi Boonsiri Office) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Krabi Boonsiri Office in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:30 starting from 1235 THB
Ao Nang (Ao Nam Mao Transfer) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Ao Nam Mao Transfer in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 08:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Ao Nam Mao Transfer) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Ao Nam Mao Transfer in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:00 starting from 1345 THB
Ao Nang (Nopparat Thara Beach) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Nopparat Thara Beach in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 08:30 starting from 1335 THB
Arriving at Boonsiri Sealine Ferry Pier
Routes to Boonsiri Sealine Ferry Pier in Koh Tao
Arriving at Mae Haad
Routes to Mae Haad in Koh Tao
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1375 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
LomprayahGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lomprayah at 07:20 and 10:45 starting from 1235 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 12:00 starting from 1875 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 07:00 starting from 1425 THB
Ao Nang (Nopparat Thara Pier) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Nopparat Thara Pier in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 09:40 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Udomrat TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Udomrat Tour at 09:30 starting from 1195 THB
Ao Nang (Ao Nang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Fame TourGoing from Ao Nang in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Fame Tour at 15:00 starting from 1075 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 09:00 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 11:30 starting from 1585 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Future Travel and ServiceGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Future Travel and Service at 15:30 starting from 875 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 08:30 starting from 1555 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Pattana TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Pattana Tour at 16:00 starting from 815 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Udomrat TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Udomrat Tour at 15:00 starting from 1095 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 14:30 starting from 1285 THB
Arriving at Mae Haad Pier
Routes to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Railay And Klong Muang) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Krabi Sea PearlGoing from Transfer except Railay and Klong Muang in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Krabi Sea Pearl at 09:00 starting from 1315 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 10:30 starting from 1465 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 07:00 starting from 1595 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 07:00 starting from 1595 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Matcha TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Matcha Tour at 09:30 starting from 1105 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 08:30 starting from 1735 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 12:00 starting from 2055 THB
Ao Nang
Departing routes from Ao Nang
From Ao Nam Mao Transfer
Routes from Ao Nam Mao Transfer in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Ao Nam Mao Transfer) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Ao Nam Mao Transfer in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 08:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Ao Nam Mao Transfer) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Ao Nam Mao Transfer in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:00 starting from 1345 THB
From Ao Nang
From Boonsiri Ferry
From Hotel Transfer
Routes from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1375 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 10:30 starting from 1465 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 07:00 starting from 1595 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 12:00 starting from 1875 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 07:00 starting from 1425 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 07:00 starting from 1595 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Matcha TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Matcha Tour at 09:30 starting from 1105 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 10:30 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 08:30 starting from 1735 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad Pier)
Zest GoGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Zest Go at 12:00 starting from 2055 THB
Ao Nang (Hotel Transfer) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Lanta Super Concord TourGoing from Hotel Transfer in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lanta Super Concord Tour at 08:30 starting from 1555 THB
From Krabi Boonsiri Office
Routes from Krabi Boonsiri Office in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Krabi Boonsiri Office) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Krabi Boonsiri Office in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 10:00 starting from 1245 THB
Ao Nang (Krabi Boonsiri Office) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Krabi Boonsiri Office in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:30 starting from 1235 THB
From McDonalds
Routes from McDonalds in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Udomrat TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Udomrat Tour at 09:30 starting from 1195 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Future Travel and ServiceGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Future Travel and Service at 15:30 starting from 875 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Pattana TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Pattana Tour at 16:00 starting from 815 THB
Ao Nang (Mcdonalds) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Udomrat TourGoing from McDonalds in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Udomrat Tour at 15:00 starting from 1095 THB
From Nopparat Thara Beach
Routes from Nopparat Thara Beach in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Nopparat Thara Beach) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Nopparat Thara Beach in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 09:00 starting from 1345 THB
Ao Nang (Nopparat Thara Beach) → Koh Tao (Boonsiri Pier)
Boonsiri SealineGoing from Nopparat Thara Beach in Ao Nang to Boonsiri Pier in Koh Tao with operator: Boonsiri Sealine at 08:30 starting from 1335 THB
From Nopparat Thara Pier
From Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay
Routes from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
LomprayahGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Lomprayah at 07:20 and 10:45 starting from 1235 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 09:00 starting from 1335 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 11:30 starting from 1585 THB
Ao Nang (Transfer Except Krabi Town And Railay) → Koh Tao (Mae Haad)
Ramon TransportGoing from Transfer except Krabi Town and Railay in Ao Nang to Mae Haad in Koh Tao with operator: Ramon Transport at 14:30 starting from 1285 THB