TBT Logo

Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

Get tickets for Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima easily with TBT. Scroll down to see timetable or chat & get ticket now.

Book via WhatsApp

Morning

Afternoon

Evening

90%

Get ticket arriving in Nakhon Ratchasima

How many people?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about travelling from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

Operators questions answered

Overview questions answered

Pricing questions answered

Schedule questions answered

Explore Bangkok & Nakhon Ratchasima

Facts about the ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

Cheapest Ferry
5400 THB
Fastest Ferry
4h 30m
Earliest Ferry
12:00 AM
Latest Ferry
12:00 AM
Daily Ferry Routes
1
Distance
217 kilometers
Ferry Companies
Glassflower

Cheapest ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The cheapest ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima costs around 5400 THB, with Glassflower offering the lowest fare.

Fastest ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The fastest ferry crossing from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima takes about 4h 30m.

Earliest ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The first ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima departs at 12:00 AM.

Latest ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The last ferry from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima departs at 12:00 AM.

Daily ferries from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

There are 1 daily ferry departures from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima, operated by 1 companies across 1 routes.

Distance from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The distance between Bangkok and Nakhon Ratchasima is approximately 217 kilometers by sea.

Ferry companies from Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima

The Bangkok to Nakhon Ratchasima ferry route is operated by Glassflower.

Scan QR to book ticket in Wechat / Weixin

or search for Thailand Boat Tickets.

WeChat Weixin QR code for Thailand Boat Tickets Search Thailand Boat Tickets on WeChat Weixin
Lomprayah logo Bundhaya Speed Boat logo Seatran Ferry logo Echo logo Taweesub Speedboat logo +100 more operators connected
9.7/10 customer satisfaction

Continue to

Finish your booking by chat — we are online 24/7.

Your message