Book Hat Yai to Pak Bara - Easy, Safe & Fast with TBT
Departure
Transfer
Area: Hat Yai
Destination
Pier
Area: Pak Bara
- From
Transfer
Hat Yai
- To
Pier
Pak Bara
Use our Virtual Ticket Assistant to compare and book right in WhatsApp. Direct ferry & bus tickets to anywhere in Thailand.
Timetable & Schedule
See the timetable & schedule for Hat Yai to Pak Bara for August in 2026
| Departure | Days | Price | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08:00 | Daily | 180–320 THB | |
| 08:15 | Daily | 210 THB | |
| 08:30 | Daily | 160–270 THB | |
| 10:00 | Daily | 160–260 THB | |
| 10:15 | Daily | 210 THB | |
| 10:30 | Daily | 260 THB | |
Schedule by Date
View departure times for specific dates
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on WEDNESDAY, Aug 26, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on THURSDAY, Aug 27, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on FRIDAY, Aug 28, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on SATURDAY, Aug 29, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on SUNDAY, Aug 30, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on MONDAY, Aug 31, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Book ferry Hat Yai to Pak Bara on TUESDAY, Sep 1, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hat Yai to Pak Bara with departure times at 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:00, 08:15, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 08:30, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30 and operators Hi Lipe, Prasanworld Tour, Seasatun Travel, Dee Travels Hatyai, Lipe ferry and speed boat, Jolly Travel
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Seasatun Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Jolly Travel
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Hi Lipe
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Lipe ferry and speed boat
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Dee Travels Hatyai
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Transfer → Pier
Operator: Prasanworld Tour
From 160 THB
Duration: 2h 30m
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Hat Yai (Transfer) → Pak Bara (Pier)
Officially Licensed By Tourism Authority of Thailand Tourist License No. 42/00546
Thousands of happy travelers use TBT