Book Hua Hin to Railay - Easy, Safe & Fast with TBT
Departure
Clock Tower
Area: Hua Hin
Destination
Floating Pier East
Area: Railay
- From
Clock Tower
Hua Hin
- To
Floating Pier East
Railay
Use our Virtual Ticket Assistant to compare and book right in WhatsApp. Direct ferry & bus tickets to anywhere in Thailand.
Timetable & Schedule
See the timetable & schedule for Hua Hin to Railay for August in 2026
| Departure | Days | Price | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22:30 | Daily | 1310–1340 THB | |
Schedule by Date
View departure times for specific dates
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on WEDNESDAY, Aug 26, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on THURSDAY, Aug 27, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on FRIDAY, Aug 28, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on SATURDAY, Aug 29, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on SUNDAY, Aug 30, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on MONDAY, Aug 31, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Book ferry Hua Hin to Railay on TUESDAY, Sep 1, 2026
See times and compare prices for Hua Hin to Railay with departure times at 22:30, 22:30 and operators Montanatip
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Clock Tower → Floating Pier East
Operator: Montanatip
From 1310 THB
Duration: 13h
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Hua Hin (Clock Tower) → Railay (Floating Pier East)
Officially Licensed By Tourism Authority of Thailand Tourist License No. 42/00546
Thousands of happy travelers use TBT