Book Koh Samui to Railay - Easy, Safe & Fast with TBT
Departure
Nathon Pier
Area: Koh Samui
Destination
Railay
Area: Railay
- From
Nathon Pier
Koh Samui
- To
Railay
Railay
Use our Virtual Ticket Assistant to compare and book right in WhatsApp. Direct ferry & bus tickets to anywhere in Thailand.
Timetable & Schedule
See the timetable & schedule for Koh Samui to Railay for August in 2026
| Departure | Days | Price | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08:30 | Daily | 1375 THB | |
| 11:45 | Daily | 1375 THB | |
Schedule by Date
View departure times for specific dates
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on WEDNESDAY, Aug 26, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on THURSDAY, Aug 27, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on FRIDAY, Aug 28, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on SATURDAY, Aug 29, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on SUNDAY, Aug 30, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on MONDAY, Aug 31, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Book ferry Koh Samui to Railay on TUESDAY, Sep 1, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Samui to Railay with departure times at 08:30, 11:45 and operators Lomprayah
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Nathon Pier → Railay
Operator: Lomprayah
From 1375 THB
Duration: 6h 15m
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Koh Samui (Nathon Pier) -> Railay (Railay)
Officially Licensed By Tourism Authority of Thailand Tourist License No. 42/00546
Thousands of happy travelers use TBT