Book Koh Tao to Satun - Easy, Safe & Fast with TBT
Departure
Booking Center Office
Area: Koh Tao
Destination
Tammalang Pier
Area: Satun
- From
Booking Center Office
Koh Tao
- To
Tammalang Pier
Satun
Use our Virtual Ticket Assistant to compare and book right in WhatsApp. Direct ferry & bus tickets to anywhere in Thailand.
Timetable & Schedule
See the timetable & schedule for Koh Tao to Satun for August in 2026
| Departure | Days | Price | Operators |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21:00 | Daily | 1610 THB | |
Schedule by Date
View departure times for specific dates
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on WEDNESDAY, Aug 26, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on THURSDAY, Aug 27, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on FRIDAY, Aug 28, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on SATURDAY, Aug 29, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on SUNDAY, Aug 30, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on MONDAY, Aug 31, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Book ferry Koh Tao to Satun on TUESDAY, Sep 1, 2026
See times and compare prices for Koh Tao to Satun with departure times at 21:00 and operators Koh Tao Booking Center
Booking Center Office → Tammalang Pier
Operator: Koh Tao Booking Center
From 1610 THB
Duration: 18h
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to common questions about Koh Tao (Booking Center Office) → Satun (Tammalang Pier)
Officially Licensed By Tourism Authority of Thailand Tourist License No. 42/00546
Thousands of happy travelers use TBT